Sendspace.Com - Info sendspace.com

sendspace.com receives about 220,500 unique visitors and 467,460 (2.12 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,547.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $972,089.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sendspace.com is ranked number 2,230 in the world and 0.0441% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mclean, VA, 22102, United States and links to network IP address 69.31.136.5.

About - sendspace.com

Contact send space is the best way to send large files too big for email attachments to friends, family and businesses, anywhere in the world. We have grown to become the preferred file transfer network for millions of users. send space is empowering people to*: Connect big files with people, anywhere in the world! Send large files up to 1.5GB each. Store big files and download when needed Create Shared Folders and organize large files online Send file-links to family, friends and colleagues ...
Free file hosting. Email large files for free.
How did sendspace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sendspace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
220,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,615,000
Daily Pageviews:
467,460 (2.12 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,230 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0441% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 11.7%12.9%3644
India 11.1%13.1%1389
Brazil 9.3%8.5%728
China 3.8%3.0%6459
France 3.3%2.6%2373
United Kingdom 2.9%3.1%2546
Indonesia 2.6%3.3%1058
Russian Federation 2.3%2.1%3853
Germany 2.3%2.1%3930
Italy 2.3%2.5%2364
Mexico 2.1%1.8%1744
Algeria 2.0%1.9%512
Hong Kong 2.0%2.6%687
Japan 1.7%1.5%8852
Spain 1.7%2.8%2594
Taiwan 1.7%1.4%1742
South Africa 1.6%1.3%1057
Argentina 1.3%1.1%1504
Poland 1.2%1.0%2916
Canada 1.1%1.1%3819
Egypt 1.1%0.9%1748
Nigeria 1.1%1.3%1132
Peru 1.1%1.0%728
Malaysia 1.0%1.1%1361
Thailand 1.0%1.0%1641
Venezuela 1.0%0.8%1273
Philippines 1.0%1.2%956
Turkey 0.9%0.7%3221
Myanmar 0.8%1.0%496
Morocco 0.8%0.7%836
Pakistan 0.8%0.6%2261
Greece 0.8%0.8%1856
Angola 0.8%0.6%1738
Chile 0.8%0.7%1252
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.5%5237
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%2739
Australia 0.7%0.7%4009
Colombia 0.7%0.9%1313
Singapore 0.6%0.6%1925
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.6%656
Portugal 0.6%0.9%1258
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.5%2073
Sweden 0.5%0.5%2528

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sendspace.com
99.10%89.29%1.93
fs03u.sendspace.com
1.99%0.93%1.0
fs08u.sendspace.com
1.82%0.85%1.0
fs05u.sendspace.com
1.76%0.82%1.0
fs06u.sendspace.com
1.70%0.79%1.0
fs09u.sendspace.com
1.58%0.74%1.0
fs13u.sendspace.com
1.44%0.67%1.0
fs01u.sendspace.com
1.42%0.66%1.0
fs12u.sendspace.com
1.27%0.59%1.0
fs07u.sendspace.com
1.11%0.52%1.0
fs04u.sendspace.com
1.04%0.48%1.0
m.sendspace.com
0.96%0.68%1.5
fs02u.sendspace.com
0.22%0.11%1.0
fs08n4.sendspace.com
0.19%0.09%1
fs09n4.sendspace.com
0.18%0.11%1
fs05n2.sendspace.com
0.16%0.07%1
fs05n4.sendspace.com
0.16%0.08%1.1
fs06n5.sendspace.com
0.16%0.08%1
fs03n5.sendspace.com
0.15%0.07%1.0
fs08n5.sendspace.com
0.15%0.07%1.0
fs08n1.sendspace.com
0.14%0.06%1
fs12n5.sendspace.com
0.14%0.07%1.1
fs08n2.sendspace.com
0.14%0.07%1.1
fs06n4.sendspace.com
0.13%0.06%1.0
fs06n1.sendspace.com
0.13%0.06%1.0
fs03n1.sendspace.com
0.13%0.06%1.1
fs12n2.sendspace.com
0.13%0.06%1.1
fs05n5.sendspace.com
0.13%0.07%1.1
fs09n2.sendspace.com
0.13%0.06%1.1
fs13n2.sendspace.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
fs03n3.sendspace.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
fs03n2.sendspace.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
fs07n3.sendspace.com
0.12%0.06%1
fs05n1.sendspace.com
0.12%0.07%1.2
fs13n5.sendspace.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
fs09n1.sendspace.com
0.12%0.06%1.1
fs05n3.sendspace.com
0.12%0.06%1.0
fs09n3.sendspace.com
0.11%0.05%1.0
fs01n4.sendspace.com
0.11%0.05%1.1
fs12n4.sendspace.com
0.11%0.05%1.0
fs09n5.sendspace.com
0.11%0.06%1
fs01n1.sendspace.com
0.11%0.06%1.1
fs06n2.sendspace.com
0.11%0.06%1.1
fs08n3.sendspace.com
0.10%0.05%1
fs01n3.sendspace.com
0.10%0.05%1.1
OTHER
0%0.81%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sendspace.com
Domain:
  sendspace.com
Rank:
  89,656
Organic Keywords:
  698
Organic Traffic:
  15,822
Organic Cost:
  $58,537.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
21,367
Total Backlinks:
  74,415,674
Follow Links:
  6,801,029
Nofollow Links:
  67,614,645
Referring Domains:
  27,071
Referring IPs:
  25,389

How socially engaged is sendspace.com?

Facebook:
  52,525
Google +:
  373
Linkedin:
  214
Stumbles:
  49,092
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much sendspace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,547.20
Monthly Revenue:
$46,416.00
Yearly Revenue:
$564,728.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 60,302$691.67
India 61,237$97.98
United Kingdom 14,491$90.28
Brazil 39,734$70.33
France 12,154$57.12
Germany 9,817$47.41
China 14,024$43.33
Hong Kong 12,154$41.93
Italy 11,687$40.79
Canada 5,142$36.05
South Africa 6,077$26.80
Australia 3,272$24.64
Japan 7,012$22.44
Russian Federation 9,817$19.93
Indonesia 15,426$18.97
Netherlands 3,272$16.66
Nigeria 6,077$15.92
Malaysia 5,142$15.58
Spain 13,089$14.53
Sweden 2,337$12.43
Taiwan 6,544$12.43
Thailand 4,675$11.69
Portugal 4,207$9.17
Philippines 5,610$9.09
Poland 4,675$8.46
Singapore 2,805$8.39
Mexico 8,414$8.16
Algeria 8,882$7.99
Angola 2,805$7.49
Myanmar 4,675$6.78
Greece 3,740$6.73
Argentina 5,142$6.12
Colombia 4,207$5.60
Korea, Republic of 2,337$5.42
Peru 4,675$5.00
Azerbaijan 2,337$3.76
Turkey 3,272$3.57
Egypt 4,207$3.41
Chile 3,272$3.34
Pakistan 2,805$2.97
Venezuela 3,740$2.51
Sri Lanka 2,805$2.44
Morocco 3,272$1.90

How much money do sendspace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$264.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,934.80
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$96,540.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
69,708
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,091,229
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
25,443,287
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,854$124.50
India 17,146$27.43
United Kingdom 2,319$14.44
Germany 2,847$13.75
Indonesia 8,947$11.01
Canada 1,286$9.01
Italy 1,987$6.93
France 1,337$6.28
China 1,823$5.63
Australia 654$4.93
Brazil 2,384$4.22
Hong Kong 1,215$4.19
Sweden 654$3.48
Netherlands 556$2.83
Poland 1,543$2.79
Spain 2,487$2.76
Greece 1,458$2.63
Singapore 813$2.43
Taiwan 1,047$1.99
Portugal 883$1.93
Malaysia 411$1.25
Russian Federation 589$1.20
Pakistan 898$0.95
Argentina 720$0.86
Mexico 757$0.73
Thailand 280$0.70
Japan 210$0.67
Philippines 393$0.64
Azerbaijan 374$0.60
South Africa 122$0.54
Peru 467$0.50
Colombia 337$0.45
Chile 425$0.43
Algeria 444$0.40
Nigeria 122$0.32
Turkey 229$0.25
Korea, Republic of 93$0.22
Egypt 210$0.17
Angola 56$0.15
Myanmar 93$0.14
Venezuela 112$0.08
Sri Lanka 56$0.05
Morocco 65$0.04

How much is sendspace.com worth?

Website Value:
$972,089.41

Where is sendspace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.31.136.5
ASN:
AS3257 
ISP:
GTT Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Mclean
VA
22102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.31.136.5

How fast does sendspace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2222 ms) 36 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sendspace.com/
http://www.sendspace.com/
https://m.sendspace.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=2.8
https://m.sendspace.com/js/clipboard.min.js?v=2.8
https://m.sendspace.com/js/the.js?v=2.8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.sendspace.com/css/font-awesome-4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css?v=2.8
https://m.sendspace.com/css/the.css?v=2.8

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.sendspace.com/img/buildings.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.sendspace.com/img/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.sendspace.com/img/start.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://m.sendspace.com/js/the.js?v=2.8 could save 5.5KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=2.8 could save 564B (42% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://m.sendspace.com/img/buildings.png could save 2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://m.sendspace.com/img/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (33% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sendspace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SID=11q0ata9l5o8***ormc7971lb64; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ssui=01f0365c539ded0ca5d12354f59ec5c5; expires=Thu, 02-Jun-2022 16:14:45 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
Location: https://www.sendspace.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SID=d13hs0ksgp68nshar9a4d7fdd3; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
Set-Cookie: ssui=8c048d484b877570b64b870d2c099c9b; expires=Thu, 02-Jun-2022 16:14:45 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:45 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,max-age=0,s-maxage=0,must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-14
Domain Age:
12 years 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SENDSPACE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Intellisante Ltd
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SENDSPACE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SENDSPACE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 14-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 14-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 14 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sendspace.com widget