Sendspace.Com - Info sendspace.com

sendspace.com receives about 193,000 unique visitors and 345,470 (1.79 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,009.75/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $634,757.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sendspace.com is ranked number 2,613 in the world and 0.0386% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mclean, VA, 22102, United States and links to network IP address 69.31.136.5. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sendspace.com

Contact send space is the best way to send large files too big for email attachments to friends, family and businesses, anywhere in the world. We have grown to become the preferred file transfer network for millions of users. send space is empowering people to*: Connect big files with people, anywhere in the world! Send large files up to 1.5GB each. Store big files and download when needed Create Shared Folders and organize large files online Send file-links to family, friends and colleagues ...
Free file hosting. Email large files for free.
How did sendspace.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is sendspace.com?

193K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
193,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,790,000
Pages per Visit:
1.79
Daily Pageviews:
345,470
Alexa Rank:
2,613 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0386%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 11.9%14.2%1433
United States 9.8%9.3%5072
Brazil 8.8%8.8%869
Algeria 4.3%3.7%261
China 3.5%3.4%7240
United Kingdom 2.9%2.9%2980
France 2.8%2.5%3081
Italy 2.5%2.3%2525
Indonesia 2.3%2.9%1288
Germany 2.2%2.1%4678
Mexico 2.1%2.0%1930
Russian Federation 2.0%2.0%5184
South Africa 1.9%1.9%1005
Taiwan 1.8%1.4%1936
Hong Kong 1.7%2.0%872
Japan 1.5%1.3%11334
Poland 1.4%1.4%2637
Angola 1.4%0.9%1537
Spain 1.4%1.1%4328
Peru 1.2%1.5%651
Korea, Republic of 1.1%1.0%4007
Argentina 1.1%0.9%1949
Nigeria 1.1%1.3%1300
Myanmar 1.0%1.2%445
Greece 1.0%1.2%1580
Canada 1.0%1.1%4667
Thailand 1.0%1.1%1794
Malaysia 1.0%1.4%1438
Philippines 1.0%1.1%1088
Morocco 0.9%0.8%773
Australia 0.9%0.8%3900
Egypt 0.9%0.7%2298
Turkey 0.8%0.7%3720
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%2139
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%3400
Serbia 0.7%0.8%646
Pakistan 0.7%0.7%2709
Colombia 0.7%1.0%1490
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.8%653
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%1785
Chile 0.6%0.5%1779
Sweden 0.5%0.4%3161

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sendspace.com
99.25%87.94%1.60
fs03u.sendspace.com
2.37%1.31%1.0
fs08u.sendspace.com
1.84%1.02%1.0
fs05u.sendspace.com
1.70%0.94%1.0
fs09u.sendspace.com
1.56%0.86%1.0
fs01u.sendspace.com
1.55%0.86%1.0
fs04u.sendspace.com
1.53%0.85%1.0
fs06u.sendspace.com
1.52%0.84%1.0
fs13u.sendspace.com
1.47%0.81%1.0
fs12u.sendspace.com
1.42%0.78%1.0
fs07u.sendspace.com
1.22%0.68%1.0
fs02u.sendspace.com
1.08%0.60%1.0
m.sendspace.com
0.81%0.77%1.7
fs06n5.sendspace.com
0.13%0.07%1
fs03n5.sendspace.com
0.12%0.07%1.0
fs09n2.sendspace.com
0.09%0.05%1.1
OTHER
0%1.54%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sendspace.com
Domain:
  sendspace.com
Rank:
  89,656
Organic Keywords:
  698
Organic Traffic:
  15,822
Organic Cost:
  $58,537.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  79
Page Authority:
  63
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
30,302
Total Backlinks:
  74,415,674
Follow Links:
  6,801,029
Nofollow Links:
  67,614,645
Referring Domains:
  27,071
Referring IPs:
  25,389

How socially engaged is sendspace.com?

Facebook:
  52,525
Google +:
  373
Linkedin:
  214
Stumbles:
  49,092
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much sendspace.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,009.75
Monthly Revenue:
$30,292.50
Yearly Revenue:
$368,558.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 32,129$368.52
India 49,057$78.49
United Kingdom 10,019$62.42
Brazil 30,401$53.81
France 8,637$40.59
China 11,746$36.30
Germany 7,255$35.04
South Africa 6,564$28.95
Italy 7,946$27.73
Canada 3,800$26.64
Hong Kong 6,909$23.84
Australia 2,764$20.81
Malaysia 4,837$14.65
Japan 4,491$14.37
Russian Federation 6,909$14.03
Indonesia 10,019$12.32
Netherlands 2,418$12.31
Nigeria 4,491$11.77
Algeria 12,782$11.50
Thailand 3,800$9.50
Taiwan 4,837$9.19
Poland 4,837$8.75
Angola 3,109$8.30
Korea, Republic of 3,455$8.01
Greece 4,146$7.46
Sweden 1,382$7.35
Mexico 6,909$6.70
Philippines 3,800$6.16
Myanmar 4,146$6.01
Peru 5,182$5.54
Colombia 3,455$4.59
Spain 3,800$4.22
Argentina 3,109$3.70
Azerbaijan 2,073$3.34
Turkey 2,418$2.64
Pakistan 2,418$2.56
Serbia 2,764$2.52
Sri Lanka 2,764$2.40
Egypt 2,418$1.96
Chile 1,727$1.76
Morocco 2,764$1.60
Venezuela 2,073$1.39

How much money do sendspace.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$168.06
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,041.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$61,342.25
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
49,077
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,472,324
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,913,276
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,783$66.33
India 13,736$21.98
Germany 2,104$10.16
United Kingdom 1,603$9.99
Indonesia 5,811$7.15
Canada 950$6.66
China 1,527$4.72
Italy 1,351$4.71
France 950$4.47
Australia 553$4.16
Brazil 1,824$3.23
Greece 1,617$2.91
Poland 1,596$2.89
Hong Kong 691$2.38
Netherlands 411$2.09
Sweden 387$2.06
Taiwan 774$1.47
Malaysia 387$1.17
Russian Federation 415$0.84
Pakistan 774$0.82
Spain 722$0.80
Mexico 622$0.60
South Africa 131$0.58
Algeria 639$0.58
Thailand 228$0.57
Peru 518$0.55
Azerbaijan 332$0.53
Argentina 435$0.52
Japan 135$0.43
Philippines 266$0.43
Serbia 470$0.43
Colombia 276$0.37
Korea, Republic of 138$0.32
Nigeria 90$0.24
Chile 225$0.23
Turkey 169$0.18
Angola 62$0.17
Myanmar 83$0.12
Egypt 121$0.10
Sri Lanka 55$0.05
Venezuela 62$0.04
Morocco 55$0.03

How much is sendspace.com worth?

Website Value:
$634,757.52

Where is sendspace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.31.136.5
ASN:
AS3257 
ISP:
GTT Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Mclean
VA
22102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.31.136.5

How fast does sendspace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2329 ms) 32 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://sendspace.com/
http://www.sendspace.com/
https://m.sendspace.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js
https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=2.8
https://m.sendspace.com/js/clipboard.min.js?v=2.8
https://m.sendspace.com/js/the.js?v=2.8
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.sendspace.com/css/font-awesome-4.2.0/css/font-awesome.min.css?v=2.8
https://m.sendspace.com/css/the.css?v=2.8

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 35% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.sendspace.com/img/buildings.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.sendspace.com/img/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.sendspace.com/img/start.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery-1.11.1.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://m.sendspace.com/js/the.js?v=2.8 could save 5.5KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://m.sendspace.com/js/jquery.cookie.js?v=2.8 could save 564B (42% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (39% reduction).

Compressing https://m.sendspace.com/img/buildings.png could save 2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://m.sendspace.com/img/logo.png could save 1.2KiB (33% reduction).
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  86

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sendspace.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.sendspace.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: Jan 28 15:21:02 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 21:35:02 2020 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc., OU=http://certs.godaddy.com/repository/
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 3 07:00:00 2011 GMT
Valid until: May 3 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Go Daddy Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: GoDaddy.com, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jan 1 07:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: May 30 07:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name:
Organization: The Go Daddy Group, Inc., OU=Go Daddy Class 2 Certification Authori
Location: US
Issuer:
Valid from: Jun 29 17:06:20 2004 GMT
Valid until: Jun 29 17:06:20 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sendspace.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to sendspace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: SID=11q0ata9l5o8***ormc7971lb64; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Set-Cookie: ssui=01f0365c539ded0ca5d12354f59ec5c5; expires=Thu, 02-Jun-2022 16:14:45 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
Location: https://www.sendspace.com/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: SID=d13hs0ksgp68nshar9a4d7fdd3; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
Set-Cookie: ssui=8c048d484b877570b64b870d2c099c9b; expires=Thu, 02-Jun-2022 16:14:45 GMT; Max-Age=157680000; path=/; domain=.sendspace.com
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Expires: 0
Pragma: no-cache
Last-Modified: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:45 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache,no-store,max-age=0,s-maxage=0,must-revalidate

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-07-14
Domain Age:
12 years 6 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: SENDSPACE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: Intellisante Ltd
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=SENDSPACE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SENDSPACE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 14-apr-2015
Creation Date: 14-jul-2005
Expiration Date: 14-jul-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 03 Jun 2017 16:14:37 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

webmail.bpost.be
13 secs
socialism.in
31 secs
envion.org
37 secs
***c.com
38 secs
giftedones.net
1 min
webmail.bls.ch
1 min
ohmore.com
1 min
giftedguru.com
2 mins
instamp3.xyz
2 mins
webmail.bilbao.net
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sendspace.com widget